Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men's Fixtures 2018/19

HOME PAGE

NEWS

OFFICERS

COMPETITIONS

COUNTY LEAGUE

LIBERTY TROPHY

EASTERN COUNTIES

UNDER 25s

OVER 60s

 




Opponents Match Rinks Venue Result Top Rink
25th Sept Tues 2pm Eastern Counties Fr 6 Colchester 129-115 Ken Gilbert, William Balaam
Ron Wheate, John Winsor
30th Sept Sun 10am Cambridgeshire ECL 4 Turpins    
9th Oct Tues 2pm Cambridgeshire Fr 6 Chesterton 111-114 Dave Griggs, Bill Boyes
George Lee, John Andrews
14th Oct Sun 10am Kent U25ICL 3 Dartford Stone Lodge 70-59
(18-4)
 
14th Oct Sun 2.30pm Berkshire Fr 6 Whiteknights 94-129 Maurice Crocker, George Swaby
Colin Demeza, Joe Crane
21st Oct Sun 10am Sussex U25ICL 3 Wealden 38.75-62
(0-22)
 
21st Oct Sun 10am Cambridgeshire ECL 4 March    
21st Oct Sun 2pm Rayleigh Leisure Pres Sel 3 Rayleigh Leisure 60-58 Tony Ellis, Peter Maley
Ray Woollard, George Martin
23rd Oct Tues 10am Cambridgeshire O60KO 3/3 Tilbury/City of Ely 100-110  
25th Oct Thurs 2.30pm Essex VPs Fr 6 Clacton 110-98 Alan Baxter, Derek Sageman
Terry Peck, Ian Harris
27th Oct Sat 10.30am Kent Liberty 6 Essex County 116-136  
31st Oct Wed 2.30pm Turpins Pres Sel 6 Turpins 105-91 Ray Woollard, Peter Barham
Derk Langthorn, Keith Riley
4th Nov Sun 10am Norfolk ECL 4 Diss    
4th Nov Sun 10am Sussex U25NDR 1/1 Colchester/Worthing Pav 44-32  
6th Nov Tues 2pm Sussex Fr 6 Horsham 104-130 Peter Neighbour, Paul Essam
Colin Peters, Keith Riley
11th Nov Sun 10am Hampshire U25ICL 3 Loddon Vale Postponed  
13th Nov Tues 2pm Warwickshire Fr 6 Chesterton 134-116 Peter Barham, David Cane
Mike Samuels, David Griggs
16th Nov Fri 2pm Jacks Centre Pres Sel 6 Jacks Centre 95-99 Ken Perry, Bob Wright
David Pond, Trevor Hackett
18th Nov Sun 2.30pm Clacton Pres Sel 6 Clacton 125-83 Brian Hobbs, David German
Colin Peters, Bernard Brindley
21st Nov Wed 2.30pm EIBA (ECIBA 50th) Fr 6 Falcon 90-155 Tony Ellis, Ray Wollard
Greg Moss, Trevor Hackett
27th Nov Tues 2pm Essex Umpires Fr 4 Ilford 87-67 Ray Woollard, Geoff Paternoster
John Pluck, Paul Brandis
2nd Dec Sun 2pm Bedfordshire Fr 6 Luton    
4th Dec Tues 2.30pm Ilford Pres Sel 4 Ilford    
9th Dec Sun 10am Surrey U25ICL 3 Croydon    
13th Dec Thurs 2pm Surrey Fr 6 Essex County    
23rd Dec Sun 10am Surrey U25NDR 1/1 TBC    
2nd Jan Wed 2pm Northants Fr 6 Turpins    
7th Jan Mon 2pm Norfolk Fr 6 Wymondham Del    
9th Jan Wed 2pm President Select (ECIBA 50th) Fr 6 Essex County    
12th Jan Sat   Liberty Qtr Final Liberty 6      
13th Jan Sun 10am Kent U25ICL 3 Ilford    
16th Jan Wed 2,15pm Middlesex Fr 6 Glebelands    
17th Jan Thurs 2.30pm Chigwell Pres Sel 4 Chigwell    
20th Jan Sun 2.30pm Kent Fr 6 Essex County    
22nd Jan Tues   O60 KO Qtr Final O60KO        
24th Jan Thurs 2.30pm West Mersea Pres Sel 4 West Mersea    
27th Jan Sun 10am Sussex U25ICL 3 Ilford    
31st Jan Thurs 2.30pm Eastern Counties Fr 6 Tye Green    
3rd Feb Sun 10am Norfolk U25ECL 2 Norfolk    
5th Feb Tues 2pm Colchester Pres Sel 6 Colchester    
10th Feb Sun 2.30pm Barking Pres Sel 4 Barking    
13th Feb Wed 2.30pm Berkshire Fr 6 Barking    
16th Feb Sat 2.30pm ECLIBA Fr 6 Essex County    
17th Feb Sun 10am Norfolk ECL 4 Turpins    
17th Feb Sun 10am Surrey U25ICL 3 Ilford    
19th Feb Tues   O60 KO Semi Final O60KO        
24th Feb Sun 10am Suffolk U25ECL 2 Turpins    
24th Feb Sun 2.30pm Hertfiordshire Fr 6 Cheshunt    
27th Feb Wed 2.15pm Suffolk Fr 6 Ipswich    
28th Feb Thurs 2pm Southend Pres Sel 3 Southend    
2nd Mar Sat   Liberty Semi Final Liberty        
3rd Mar Sun 2pm Kent Fr 6 Dartford Stone Lodge    
5th Mar Tues 2pm Surrey Fr 6 Sutton    
7th Mar Thurs 2pm Harwich Pres Sel 4 Harwich    
13th Mar Wed 12.30pm Norfolk Fr 6 Clacton    
17th Mar Sun   Auker Trophy     Jacks Centre    
20th Mar Wed 10am Club Delegates (ECIBA 50th) Fr 6 Clacton    
21st Mar Thurs 2.30pm Tye Green Pres Sel 6 Tye Green    
22nd Mar Fri   Presidents Tour          
23rd Mar Sat   Presidents Tour          
24th Mar Sun 10am Hampshire U25ICL 3 Ilford    
24th Mar Sun   Presidents Tour          
25th Mar Mon   Presidents Tour          
13th Apr Sat   Liberty Final Liberty        
13th Apr Sat   County Finals     Jacks Centre    
14th Apr Sun   County Finals     Jacks Centre    
14th Apr Sun   2 Wood Triples/Presentation U25ICL        
17th Apr Wed 2pm Sussex Fr 6 Barking    
                 

 

Results 2017/18

Results 2016/17

Results 2015/16

Results 2014/15

Results 2013/14

Results 2012/13

Results 2011/12