Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men & Ladies

Selector – Malcolm Stark

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

Ref. Name Games Winner Flashes Credits Qualified Position Last Game
1259 AGER Ray 20       Y 4* 02/01/19
2372 ARMSTRONG Colin 5       Y 2 15/01/20
1486 ATKINSON Terry 16       Y 3* 27/10/16
2551 ATTERBURY David 9       Y 2 01/03/20
2323 BARRETT Gordon 44       Y 2 11/03/20
1089 BRAITHWAITE W 34       Y 2* 2016
0766 CLARKE K 42       Y 4 14/03/18
1572 CLENCH Peter 21       Y 4 12/11/19
2202 COOK Dave (CO) 2       N 3* 2014
2060 COOK Shaun 38 W L, EC   Y 3 25/10/19
2303 CORNWELL Kevin 4       Y 2 09/10/18
2159 COSTIN Paul 27       Y 2 05/12/19
0818 COUSINS A 21   EC   Y 4 * 2014
1431 COUSINS P 12   EC   Y 4 * 2014
2379 DALE Tony 0     3 x Cr N 1*  
0918 DIGNUM Dave 31       Y 2 24/10/19
1627 EVERITT R 8       Y 2* 2008
1713 FISHER Dave 12       Y 1 05/11/19
1286 FOSTER A 10       Y 2* 2008
1367 GARRETT Mark 25       Y 1* 24/10/19
1463 GOOCH David 20       Y 1 26/02/20
0870 GOSLING Trevor 23 W EC   Y 4 31/01/20
0256 GOULD John 132       Y 1* 2011
0276 GROVES K 36   L & EC   Y 3 * 2005
2374 HANMER Ashley 5       Y 2 01/12/19
1090 HARRINGTON Dave 24       Y 4 20/02/20
1898 HARRIS Ian 18     1 x EC Y 3 19/01/20
1452 HART Peter 22       Y 1 01/12/19
1202 HASSELL D 22       Y 3* 2014
1703 HEFFERNAN Austin 13     2 x EC Y 1* 2015
1453 HISKETT W P  5       Y 2* 2007
2061 HORNER R 12       Y 1* 24/10/16
0359 JEFFREY Keith 6     1 x EC Y 1* 11/02/18
2160 JENNER Josh 30 W U25 5 x L,3 x EC Y 1* 09/02/20
2097 JOHNSON Andrew 6       Y 2 01/12/19
2549 JOHNSON Ben 1       N 1 10/11/19
2301 JOHNSON Kevin 5       Y 1 19/01/20
0877 JOSH Eddie 53 W EC   Y 4* 24/10/16
1986 KNIGHT Peter 11       Y 2 13/02/19
2302 LACE Matt 9     3 x EC Y 2 19/01/20
1879 LING John 7       Y 3* 2013
2228 MADDEN Jerry 7     1 x EC Y 1* 02/01/19
2257 MANN Bradley 7   U25 1 x EC N 2* 03/11/19
0820 MANN D 16     1 x EC Y 1* 2009
2258 MANN Elliot 11   U25 2 x EC Y 2* 09/02/20
2461 MANSFIELD Bob 2       N 2 12/11/19
1135 McKILLOP Dave 28       Y 3* 27/10/16
1571 MIERS J 16   EC   Y 3 25/10/18
2462 MILLER G 0       N 1  
2579 MORIARTY Martin 0       N 2  
1753 NICHOLSON Richard 10       Y 2* 2014
1651 NUGENT D 11       Y 2 12/11/19
2463 OAKES L 1     1 x Cr N 2 05/11/17
1384 OSBORNE Graham 18       Y 3* 15/11/16
0774 PARTON Dave 33       Y 3* 2015
1843 PECK Terry 14       Y 3 31/1/20
2234 PENFOLD Andrew 5       Y 3* 24/2/19
1066 PRITCHARD Roy 17   EC   Y 2* 2009
2378 ROBERTS Jake 15   EC & U25   Y 3* 23/12/18
2318 ROBERTS Sam 17   U25 1 x L,3 x EC Y 2* 15/04/18
2259 RODGER Dan 26   L, EC & U25   Y 2* 09/02/20
2464 SAYE Tony 1       N 1 13/02/19
2576 SIMPSON John 0       N 1  
2118 SMITH Malcolm 9       Y 3 11/03/20
2577 SMITH Andy 0       N 2  
2578 SMITH Brian L 0       N 1  
2098 SMITH Ray 4       Y 2* 2014
2537 SOUTHBY Eddie 0       N 1  
1326 STARK Malcolm 68 W EC   Y 4 11/03/20
2380 TOKLEY Jon 4     1 x Cr Y 1 26/02/20
2300 TOKLEY Mark 4     3 x Cr Y 2 26/02/20
2219 TOKLEY Tony 4 W     Y 3 26/02/20
1905 WAITE M 9       Y 2* 05/11/17
0822 WARD David 27     2 x EC Y 4* 2016
1257 WHEELER D 40 W   1 x EC Y 4 * 24/10/16
2381 WHITLAM J 0     1 x Cr N 2*  
1714 WINSOR J 16   EC   Y 4* 25/09/18

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Contact Us

Any feedback, suggestions or issues with the site, just let us know.

Send a message