Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men & Ladies

Selector – John Lloyd

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

Ref. Name Games Winner Flashes Credits Qualified Position Last Game
1858 ANDREWS John 55 W L, EC   Y 1,3,4 21/01/20
0024 ARTUS M 55       Y 3* 14/12/17
2418 AXELL Dave 5       Y 1,2 11/03/20
0072 BLACKMAN Keith 65   EC   Y 3,4 19/01/20
2109 BOWYER Alex 2   U25   N 1 26/01/20
1440 BOWYER Phil 28   EC   Y 4 26/02/20
1859 BOYS Bill 16       Y 2 09/10/18
2241 BRANDON Phil 11     2 x EC Y 4 26/02/20
1807 BUNCE Jim 78   EC   Y 4 02/01/20
2554 CARVELEY Dave 1       N 2 12/02/20
1277 CHINERY Roy 24   EC   Y 1* 18/04/18
1617 CROFT Geoff 13       Y 2 15/01/20
0761 DAR David 21   EC   Y 4 13/10/19
2477 DAY Ian 2 W     Y 1,2 26/02/20
0166 DAVIES Terry 25       Y 3 02/12/18
2287 EVANS Graham 6       Y 2 05/12/19
2430 FLACK Chris 8   EC   Y 1 11/03/20
1861 FRENCH John 16     2 x EC Y 3 11/03/20
2262 FUGE James 13 W L, U 25 2 x EC Y 2 23/12/18
1866 GLYDE B 1 W   1 x EC Y 1* 2008
2392 GRIFFITHS Ken 3       N 1 19/01/20
1663 HAYES G 10       Y 2 20/01/19
1830 JACKSON Martyn 19   EC   Y 4 19/01/20
1524 JACKSON Neal 46 W L, EC   Y 4 * 25/10/19
2189 KEMP V 8     1 x EC Y 2 13/10/19
2231 KENNEDY M J 5       Y 2* 21/01/18
2476 KERLEY Steve 3       N 1 12/12/19
1704 KITTLE S 3     2 x EC Y 2 ,3* 2013
2031 LEATHAM Bert 9       Y 2 20/02/20
2424 LEE George 31       Y 2 01/03/20
2263 LEE N 0 W     Y 3  
2382 LILLEY Ted 7       Y 1* 12/12/19
2005 LLOYD John 11     2 x EC Y 4 12/12/19
1552 MAHONEY Steve 41 W L & EC   Y 1* 25/10/19
2107 MARTIN Dave 8     1 x EC Y 3 12/12/19
2148 MARTIN George 6       Y 2,3 05/12/19
0723 McCATHIE Dave 68   L 2 x EC Y 4 21/01/20
1140 MEAD Pat 17       Y 2* 18/01/17
1928 MEASOM Rob 9     2 x L Y 1,3 15/01/20
2452 MILLER B 0       N 1  
2000 MORRIS E 32 W L, EC   Y 4* 14/01/17
2544 MORRIS Phillip 1       N 2 19/01/20
1589 NEVISON Alan 18       Y 2 02/01/19
1234 PERRY Colin 12       Y 2,3 05/12/19
2469 RAMSEY Ryan 8   U25   Y 2 31/03/19
2033 ROBERTS E 7       Y 1* 2016
2431 ROBERTSON Kevin 4       Y 2,3 26/02/20
2428 ROWNEY Shane 19   U25   Y 2 12/02/20
1832 SABATINI R 4       Y 3* 2011
1887 SHARP T 7       Y 2* 23/02/17
2036 SMITH M R 11       Y 2 07/01/19
1406 SMITH Roy  (EX) 19       Y 1* 22/02/20
1442 SPACKMAN Mike 7       Y 2,3 20/02/20
2426 SPRIGGS Richard 9     1 x EC Y 1 21/01/20
2474 STAINES Ben 3     1 x Cr Y 1,2 20/02/20
1380 STEWART John 74 W L & EC   Y 1,3,4 21/01/20
1659 STOKES J 8       Y 1* 2011
0655 THOMPSON Keith 12       Y 3 13/12/18
2285 VAUGHAN Keith 5     1 x EC Y 2 20/01/19
2011 VERNON Ray 10       Y 3 26/02/20
2087 WARD John  (EX) 13     2 x EC Y 2 12/02/20
1071 WARMAN John 53   EC   Y 4* 21/01/20
2220 WATKINS L 1 W     Y 1,2 22/01/17
2322 WATSON Chris 4       Y 2 15/01/20
2432 WELTON Mark 2 W     Y 4 19/01/20
1702 WILSON P 24 W L  1 x EC Y 1* 27/10/18
1948 WOOLLARD Ray 100     1 x EC Y 1 01/03/20

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Contact Us

Any feedback, suggestions or issues with the site, just let us know.

Send a message