Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men & Ladies

Selector – John Lloyd

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

Ref. Name Games Winner Flashes Credits Qualified Position Last Game
1858 ANDREWS John 55 W L, EC   Y 1,3,4 21/01/20
0024 ARTUS M 55       Y 3* 14/12/17
2418 AXELL Dave 5       Y 1,2 11/03/20
0072 BLACKMAN Keith 65   EC   Y 3,4 19/01/20
2109 BOWYER Alex 2   U25   N 1 26/01/20
1440 BOWYER Phil 28   EC   Y 4 26/02/20
1859 BOYS Bill 16       Y 2 09/10/18
2241 BRANDON Phil 11     2 x EC Y 4 26/02/20
1807 BUNCE Jim 78   EC   Y 4 02/01/20
2554 CARVELEY Dave 1       N 2 12/02/20
1277 CHINERY Roy 24   EC   Y 1* 18/04/18
1617 CROFT Geoff 13       Y 2 15/01/20
0761 DAR David 21   EC   Y 4 13/10/19
2477 DAY Ian 2 W     Y 1,2 26/02/20
0166 DAVIES Terry 25       Y 3 02/12/18
2287 EVANS Graham 6       Y 2 05/12/19
2430 FLACK Chris 8   EC   Y 1 11/03/20
1861 FRENCH John 16     2 x EC Y 3 11/03/20
2262 FUGE James 13 W L, U 25 2 x EC Y 2 23/12/18
1866 GLYDE B 1 W   1 x EC Y 1* 2008
2392 GRIFFITHS Ken 3       N 1 19/01/20
1663 HAYES G 10       Y 2 20/01/19
1830 JACKSON Martyn 19   EC   Y 4 19/01/20
1524 JACKSON Neal 46 W L, EC   Y 4 * 25/10/19
2189 KEMP V 8     1 x EC Y 2 13/10/19
2231 KENNEDY M J 5       Y 2* 21/01/18
2476 KERLEY Steve 3       N 1 12/12/19
1704 KITTLE S 3     2 x EC Y 2 ,3* 2013
2031 LEATHAM Bert 9       Y 2 20/02/20
2424 LEE George 31       Y 2 01/03/20
2263 LEE N 0 W     Y 3  
2382 LILLEY Ted 7       Y 1* 12/12/19
2005 LLOYD John 11     2 x EC Y 4 12/12/19
1552 MAHONEY Steve 41 W L & EC   Y 1* 25/10/19
2107 MARTIN Dave 8     1 x EC Y 3 12/12/19
2148 MARTIN George 6       Y 2,3 05/12/19
0723 McCATHIE Dave 68   L 2 x EC Y 4 21/01/20
1140 MEAD Pat 17       Y 2* 18/01/17
1928 MEASOM Rob 9     2 x L Y 1,3 15/01/20
2452 MILLER B 0       N 1  
2000 MORRIS E 32 W L, EC   Y 4* 14/01/17
2544 MORRIS Phillip 1       N 2 19/01/20
1589 NEVISON Alan 18       Y 2 02/01/19
1234 PERRY Colin 12       Y 2,3 05/12/19
2469 RAMSEY Ryan 8   U25   Y 2 31/03/19
2033 ROBERTS E 7       Y 1* 2016
2431 ROBERTSON Kevin 4       Y 2,3 26/02/20
2428 ROWNEY Shane 19   U25   Y 2 12/02/20
1832 SABATINI R 4       Y 3* 2011
1887 SHARP T 7       Y 2* 23/02/17
2036 SMITH M R 11       Y 2 07/01/19
1406 SMITH Roy  (EX) 19       Y 1* 22/02/20
1442 SPACKMAN Mike 7       Y 2,3 20/02/20
2426 SPRIGGS Richard 9     1 x EC Y 1 21/01/20
2474 STAINES Ben 3     1 x Cr Y 1,2 20/02/20
1380 STEWART John 74 W L & EC   Y 1,3,4 21/01/20
1659 STOKES J 8       Y 1* 2011
0655 THOMPSON Keith 12       Y 3 13/12/18
2285 VAUGHAN Keith 5     1 x EC Y 2 20/01/19
2011 VERNON Ray 10       Y 3 26/02/20
2087 WARD John  (EX) 13     2 x EC Y 2 12/02/20
1071 WARMAN John 53   EC   Y 4* 21/01/20
2220 WATKINS L 1 W     Y 1,2 22/01/17
2322 WATSON Chris 4       Y 2 15/01/20
2432 WELTON Mark 2 W     Y 4 19/01/20
1702 WILSON P 24 W L  1 x EC Y 1* 27/10/18
1948 WOOLLARD Ray 100     1 x EC Y 1 01/03/20

Social, News & Weather

Contact Us

Any feedback, suggestions or issues with the site, just let us know.

Send a message

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us