Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men & Ladies

Selector – Ernie Brockman

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

Ref. Name Games Winner Flashes Credits Qualified Position Last Game
1871 ALLEN Alf 11       Y 3* 21/01/20
2197 ANDERSON Tom 6       Y 3* 07/03/17
2336 AYES Mike 5       Y 4 05/12/19
2419 BAILEY Adam 16   U25   Y 2 02/02/20
0905 BARKER Ian 62   L & EC   Y 4 * 21/01/20
2275 BRANDIS Paul 6       Y 3 19/01/20
1554 BRICKEL Mike 40 W EC   Y 1 13/02/19
1987 BRIDGE Colin 6       Y 1 03/02/17
1679 BROCKMAN Ernie 32     1 x EC Y 2 11/03/20
0091 BROWN Roy 27     3 x EC Y 3* 23/10/18
1799 BURGESS Craig 14   L & EC   Y 3 17/12/16
1941 CHAPLIN Lee 25   L  1 x EC Y 3 26/10/19
2279 CLARKE Chris 5       Y 1 13/03/19
1790 CLARKE Richard 11     3 x EC Y 4* 2016
2127 COLBOURNE Barry 10       Y 3 12/02/20
2073 COLLIER Alan 6       Y 1 2016
1242 COLLINGS A (Tony) 37 W EC   Y 3 14/12/17
0807 COOK Derek (FL) 30 W   1 x EC Y 4 12/12/19
2393 COTTEE Frank 5       Y 1 08/10/19
1722 CROWE Barrie 15       Y 2* 43044
2394 DAY Bren 1       N 3* 27/10/16
2146 DEBANK Peter 4       Y 1 24/10/19
1988 DENNISON Eddie 12       Y 3 19/01/20
1989 DODSON Peter 7       Y 3 11/10/16
0183 DOWDING Fred 103 W L & EC   Y 4 2016
2532 DORKING Andy 0       N 3  
1869 DREWE John 35       Y 1 14/11/17
2395 DUDLEY Ian 5       Y 4 12/12/19
2232 DUNN Steve 7 W   1 x L, 1 x u25 Y 4 25/10/19
1868 ELLIS Tony 39   EC   Y 1 14/03/18
1263 ESSAM Paul 17       Y 2 08/10/19
2412 ETHERIDGE Roy 8     3 x EC Y 1 08/10/19
1680 EVERETT Terry 9     1 x EC Y 3 15/02/17
2233 FELL Dan 4       Y 1 15/12/16
1785 FELL Mike 13 W     Y 3* 14/12/17
2498 FLYNN Jim 1       N 1 05/12/19
2044 FRANCIS Alan 12       Y 4 12/02/20
2121 FRANKLIN Bob 14       Y 2 15/01/20
1775 GARDINER Nigel 9   EC   Y 1 * 2007
1903 GASSON Geoff 13 W   1 x EC Y 1 12/02/20
0245 GILDERSLEVE David 72 W L & EC   Y 4* 2010
1264 GILDERSLEVE Ian 2 W   1 x EC Y 3* 2010
1346 GOLDER Ray 26     1 x EC Y 3* 2012
2270 GOOCH Tony 4       Y 2 24/10/19
2282 GRIFFIN Terry 1       N 1* 2015
2092 HARMOUR Russell 22 W L 1 x EC Y 4* 17/12/16
1681 HARRIS Joe 21     2 x EC Y 4* 25/10/18
1991 HASTE George 5       Y 2* 2013
1931 KERR Keith 18 W     Y 1 11/03/20
1534 KING Martin 25   EC 1 x L Y 4 12/11/19
0392 KYFFIN Phil 47     2 x EC Y 4 13/10/19
1147 LITTLE Terry 44 W EC   Y 3* 28/10/18
1091 LONG Chris 28   EC   Y 1 08/10/19
2100 MANN Ryan 44   EC & U25 1 x L Y 2 23/12/18
0452 MARSHALL Ray 95   L & EC   Y 4* 2011
2557 MILSOM John 0       N 1  
2558 MORRISON Steve 0       N 2  
0473 MOSS Greg 60 W EC   Y 4 21/01/20
2199 MOSS Sam 23   L & EC & U 25   Y 4 09/02/20
2533 NORRIS Brian 0       N 2  
2534 OSBORNE Roger 1       N 3 12/11/19
1872 OVEL Eric 9 W   3 x EC Y 1* 2013
2130 PARRIS Les 5       Y 2 14/03/18
1675 PATERNOSTER Geoff 21       Y 2 13/10/19
2131 PERRY Ken 26       Y 1 03/03/20
2235 POND David 4       Y 2* 13/03/19
2093 POOLEY Rob 10       Y 1 20/02/20
2236 PRIOR Bob 7       Y 3 13/10/19
2397 REYNOLDSON Bob 0       N 3  
1707 RIPPEY James 46 W L & EC   Y 4 * 25/10/19
1474 RYE David 11 W EC   Y 3 * 2009
1993 SAVILLE Graham 12     2 x EC Y 4 19/01/20
2398 SIMS Brian 6       Y 4 19/01/20
2535 SLATER Sid 1       N 2 02/01/20
2132 SMITH Alan 16       Y 1 02/01/20
1391 SMITH R  (FL) 19 W   3 x EC Y 3* 2010
1031 SMITH Trevor 13       Y 2* 2011
2277 SPENCER Martin 4     1 x Cr Y 4 09/10/18
0939 SQUIRE Andy 113 W L & EC   Y 4* 25/10/19
2200 TAYLOR Derek 0       N 2*  
2047 THOMAS Bernard 8       Y 2* 03/02/17
2559 TRUEB Nick 0       N 2  
2399 VANN David 4       Y 3 05/12/19
1994 WALKER Ray 12       Y 2 12/02/20
1252 WALKER Rob 39   EC   Y 4* 2013
2094 WEATHERLEY John 10       Y 4 18/04/18
1877 WENSLEY Hugh 11       Y 2 25/02/18
2536 WOOD Kevin 2       N 2 11/03/20

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Contact Us

Any feedback, suggestions or issues with the site, just let us know.

Send a message