Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men & Ladies

To report any changes to the County Roll please advise your club selector or contact Trevor Hackett trevorhackett01@yahoo.co.uk

Ref. Name Games Winner Flashes Credits Badge Position Last Game Club
1259 AGER Ray 20 Y 4* 02/01/19 CO
2372 ARMSTRONG Colin 5 Y 2 15/01/20 CO
1486 ATKINSON Terry 16 Y 3* 27/10/16 CO
2551 ATTERBURY David 14 Y 2 28/11/21 CO
2323 BARRETT Gordon 45 Y 2 28/10/21 CO
0766 CLARKE K 43 Y 4 17/10/21 CO
1572 CLENCH Peter 21 Y 4 12/11/19 CO
2060 COOK Shaun 38 W L, EC Y 3 25/10/19 CO
2303 CORNWELL Kevin 4 Y 2 09/10/18 CO
2159 COSTIN Paul 30 Y 2 28/11/21 CO
0818 COUSINS A 21 EC Y 4 * 2014 CO
1431 COUSINS P 12 EC Y 4 * 2014 CO
2379 DALE Tony 0 3 x Cr N 1* CO
0918 DIGNUM Dave 32 Y 2 28/10/21 CO
1627 EVERITT R 8 Y 2* 2008 CO
1713 FISHER Dave 12 Y 1 05/11/19 CO
1286 FOSTER A 10 Y 2* 2008 CO
1367 GARRETT Mark 25 Y 1* 24/10/19 CO
1463 GOOCH David 20 Y 1 26/02/20 CO
0870 GOSLING Trevor 23 W EC Y 4 31/01/20 CO
0256 GOULD John 132 Y 1* 2011 CO
0276 GROVES K 36 L & EC Y 3 * 2005 CO
2374 HANMER Ashley 5 Y 2 01/12/19 CO
1090 HARRINGTON Dave 25 Y 4 28/11/21 CO
1898 HARRIS Ian 19 1 x EC Y 3 17/10/21 CO
1452 HART Peter 22 Y 1 01/12/19 CO
1453 HISKETT W P   5 Y 2* 2007 CO
2061 HORNER R 12 Y 1* 24/10/16 CO
0359 JEFFREY Keith 6 1 x EC Y 1* 11/02/18 CO
2160 JENNER Josh 30 W U25 5 x L,3 x EC  Y 1* 09/02/20 CO
2097 JOHNSON Andrew 7 Y 2 17/10/21 CO
2549 JOHNSON Ben 2 N 1 17/10/21 CO
2301 JOHNSON Kevin 5 Y 1 19/01/20 CO
0877 JOSH Eddie 53 W EC Y 4* 24/10/16 CO
1986 KNIGHT Peter 12 Y 2 28/10/21 CO
2302 LACE Matt 9 3 x EC Y 2 19/01/20 CO
1879 LING John 7 Y 3* 2013 CO
2228 MADDEN Jerry 7 1 x EC Y 1* 02/01/19 CO
2257 MANN Bradley 7 U25 1 x EC N 2* 03/11/19 CO
0820 MANN D 16 1 x EC Y 1* 2009 CO
2258 MANN Elliot 11 U25 2 x EC Y 2* 09/02/20 CO
2461 MANSFIELD Bob 3 N 2 28/11/21 CO
1135 McKILLOP Dave 28 Y 3* 27/10/16 CO
1571 MIERS J 16 EC Y 3 25/10/18 CO
2462 MILLER G 0 N 1 CO
2579 MORIARTY Martin 0 N 2 CO
1753 NICHOLSON Richard 10 Y 2* 2014 CO
1651 NUGENT D 11 Y 2 12/11/19 CO
2463 OAKES L 1 1 x Cr N 2 05/11/17 CO
1384 OSBORNE Graham 18 Y 3* 15/11/16 CO
0774 PARTON Dave 33 Y 3* 2015 CO
1843 PECK Terry 14 Y 3 31/1/20 CO
2234 PENFOLD Andrew 5 Y 3* 24/2/19 CO
1066 PRITCHARD Roy 17 EC Y 2* 2009 CO
2378 ROBERTS Jake 15 EC & U25 Y 3* 23/12/18 CO
2318 ROBERTS Sam 17 U25 1 x L,3 x EC Y 2* 15/04/18 CO
2259 RODGER Dan 26 L, EC & U25 Y 2* 09/02/20 CO
2464 SAYE Tony 1 N 1 13/02/19 CO
2576 SIMPSON John 0 N 1 CO
2118 SMITH Malcolm 10 Y 3 28/10/21 CO
2577 SMITH Andy 1 N 2 28/11/21 CO
2578 SMITH Brian L 1 N 1 28/11/21 CO
2098 SMITH Ray 4 Y 2* 2014 CO
2537 SOUTHBY Eddie 0 N 1 CO
1326 STARK Malcolm 69 W EC Y 4 28/10/21 CO
2380 TOKLEY Jon 4 1 x Cr Y 1 26/02/20 CO
2300 TOKLEY Mark 4 3 x Cr Y 2 26/02/20 CO
2219 TOKLEY Tony 4 W Y 3 26/02/20 CO
1905 WAITE M 9 Y 2* 05/11/17 CO
0822 WARD David 27 2 x EC Y 4* 2016 CO
1257 WHEELER D 40 W 1 x EC Y 4 * 24/10/16 CO
2381 WHITLAM J 0 1 x Cr N 2* CO
1714 WINSOR J 16 EC Y 4* 25/09/18 CO

Selector – Malcolm Stark

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

Social, News & Weather

Contact Us

Any feedback, suggestions or issues with the site, just let us know.

Send a message

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us