Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men & Ladies

To report any changes to the County Roll please advise your club selector or contact Trevor Hackett trevorhackett01@yahoo.co.uk

Ref. Name Games Winner Flashes Credits Badge Position Last Game Club
1858 ANDREWS John 55 W L, EC Y 1,3,4 21/01/20 EX
0024 ARTUS M 55 Y 3* 14/12/17 EX
2418 AXELL Dave 5 Y 1,2 11/03/20 EX
0072 BLACKMAN Keith 66 L & EC Y 3,4 09/11/21 EX
0920 BLAKE Andy 55 L & EC Y 1,2* EX
2109 BOWYER Alex 2 U25 N 1 26/01/20 EX
1440 BOWYER Phil 28 EC Y 4 26/02/20 EX
1859 BOYS Bill 16 Y 2 09/10/18 EX
2241 BRANDON Phil 12 2 x EC Y 4 12/10/21 EX
1807 BUNCE Jim 78 EC Y 4 02/01/20 EX
1277 CHINERY Roy 24 EC Y 1* 18/04/18 EX
1058 COOPER Ray 20 1 x L,2 x EC Y 4 15/02/17 EX
1025 COOPER Steve 56 L & EC Y 4 2007 EX
1617 CROFT Geoff 13 Y 2 15/01/20 EX
0761 DAR David 21 EC Y 4 13/10/19 EX
2477 DAY Ian 3 W Y 1,2 09/11/21 EX
0166 DAVIES Terry 25 Y 3 02/12/18 EX
2430 FLACK Chris 8 EC Y 1 11/03/20 EX
1861 FRENCH John 16 2 x EC Y 3 11/03/20 EX
1866 GLYDE B 1 W 1 x EC Y 1* 2008 EX
2270 GOOCH Tony 4 Y 2 24/10/19 EX
2392 GRIFFITHS Ken 3 N 1 19/01/20 EX
1663 HAYES Graham 11 Y 2 12/10/21 EX
1830 JACKSON Martyn 19 EC Y 4 19/01/20 EX
1524 JACKSON Neal 46 W L, EC Y 4 * 25/10/19 EX
2189 KEMP V 8 1 x EC Y 2 13/10/19 EX
2231 KENNEDY M J 5 Y 2* 21/01/18 EX
2476 KERLEY Steve 4 Y 1 09/11/21 EX
2031 LEATHAM Bert 9 Y 2 20/02/20 EX
2424 LEE George 32 Y 2 28/10/21 EX
2263 LEE N 0 W Y 3 EX
2005 LLOYD John 11 2 x EC Y 4 12/12/19 EX
1552 MAHONEY Steve 41 W L & EC Y 1* 25/10/19 EX
2107 MARTIN Dave 8 1 x EC Y 3 12/12/19 EX
2148 MARTIN George 7 Y 2,3 09/11/21 EX
0723 McCATHIE Dave 68 L & EC 2 x EC  Y 4 21/01/20 EX
1140 MEAD Pat 17 Y 2* 18/01/17 EX
1928 MEASOM Rob 9 1 x L Y 1,3 15/01/20 EX
2452 MILLER B 0 N 1 EX
2000 MORRIS E 32 W L, EC Y 4* 14/01/17 EX
2544 MORRIS Phillip 1 N 2 19/01/20 EX
1589 NEVISON Alan 18 Y 2 02/01/19 EX
1234 PERRY Colin 13 Y 2,3 12/10/21 EX
2469 RAMSEY Ryan 8 U25 Y 2 31/03/19 EX
2431 ROBERTSON Kevin 4 Y 2,3 26/02/20 EX
2428 ROWNEY Shane 19 U25 Y 2 12/02/20 EX
2034 ROY Les 4 Y 2* 2014 EX
2036 SMITH M R 11 Y 2 07/01/19 EX
1406 SMITH Roy  (EX) 19 Y 1* 22/02/20 EX
1442 SPACKMAN Mike 8 Y 2,3 12/10/21 EX
2007 SPRATT Alf 12 1 x EC Y 2 23/02/17 EX
2426 SPRIGGS Richard 9 1 x EC Y 1 21/01/20 EX
2474 STAINES Ben 4 1 x Cr Y 1,2 09/11/21 EX
1380 STEWART John 74 W L & EC Y 1,3,4 21/01/20 EX
1659 STOKES J 8 Y 1* 2011 EX
0655 THOMPSON Keith 12 Y 3 13/12/18 EX
2285 VAUGHAN Keith 5 1 x EC Y 2 20/01/19 EX
2012 VERNON Ray 10 Y 3 26/02/20 EX
2087 WARD John  (EX) 13 2 x EC Y 2 12/02/20 EX
1071 WARMAN John 53 EC Y 4* 21/01/20 EX
2220 WATKINS L 1 W Y 1,2 22/01/17 EX
2322 WATSON Chris 4 Y 2 15/01/20 EX
2432 WELTON Mark 2 W 1 x L Y 4 19/01/20 EX
1702 WILSON P 24 W L  1 x EC Y 1* 27/10/18 EX
1948 WOOLLARD Ray 102 1 x EC Y 1 09/11/21 EX

Selector – John Lloyd

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

Social, News & Weather

Contact Us

Any feedback, suggestions or issues with the site, just let us know.

Send a message

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us