Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men & Ladies

 To report any changes to the County Roll please advise your club selector or contact Trevor Hackett trevorhackett01@yahoo.co.uk

Ref. Name Games Winner Flashes Credits Badge Position Last Game Club
1871 ALLEN Alf 11 Y 3* 21/01/20 FL
2197 ANDERSON Tom 6 Y 3* 07/03/17 FL
2336 AYES Mike 5 Y 4 05/12/19 FL
2419 BAILEY Adam 16 U25 Y 2 02/02/20 FL
0905 BARKER Ian 62 L & EC Y 4 * 21/01/20 FL
2275 BRANDIS Paul 6 Y 3 19/01/20 FL
1554 BRICKEL Mike 40 W EC Y 1 13/02/19 FL
1987 BRIDGE Colin 6 Y 1 03/02/17 FL
1679 BROCKMAN Ernie 34 1 x EC Y 2 28/11/21 FL
0091 BROWN Roy 27 3 x EC Y 3* 23/10/18 FL
1799 BURGESS Craig 14 L & EC Y 3 17/12/16 FL
1941 CHAPLIN Lee 25 L  1 x EC Y 3 26/10/19 FL
2279 CLARKE Chris 5 Y 1 13/03/19 FL
1790 CLARKE Richard 11 3 x EC Y 4* 2016 FL
2127 COLBOURNE Barry 10 Y 3 12/02/20 FL
2073 COLLIER Alan 6 Y 1 2016 FL
1242 COLLINGS A (Tony) 37 W EC Y 3 14/12/17 FL
0807 COOK Derek (FL) 30 W 1 x EC Y 4 12/12/19 FL
2393 COTTEE Frank 5 Y 1 08/10/19 FL
2394 DAY Bren 1 N 3* 27/10/16 FL
2146 DEBANK Peter 4 Y 1 24/10/19 FL
1988 DENNISON Eddie 12 Y 3 19/01/20 FL
1989 DODSON Peter 7 Y 3 11/10/16 FL
0183 DOWDING Fred 103 W L & EC Y 4 2016 FL
2532 DORKING Andy 0 N 3 FL
1869 DREWE John 35 Y 1 14/11/17 FL
2395 DUDLEY Ian 5 Y 4* 12/12/19 FL
2232 DUNN Steve 7 W 2 x L, 1 x u25 Y 4 25/10/19 FL
1868 ELLIS Tony 39 EC Y 1 14/03/18 FL
1263 ESSAM Paul 17 Y 2 08/10/19 FL
2412 ETHERIDGE Roy 9 3 x EC Y 1 12/10/21 FL
2233 FELL Dan 4 Y 1 15/12/16 FL
1785 FELL Mike 13 W Y 3* 14/12/17 FL
2498 FLYNN Jim 1 N 1 05/12/19 FL
2044 FRANCIS Alan 12 Y 4 12/02/20 FL
2121 FRANKLIN Bob 14 Y 2 15/01/20 FL
1775 GARDINER Nigel 9 EC Y 1 * 2007 FL
1903 GASSON Geoff 13 W 1 x EC Y 1 12/02/20 FL
0245 GILDERSLEVE David 72 W L & EC Y 4* 2010 FL
1264 GILDERSLEVE Ian 2 W 1 x EC Y 3* 2010 FL
2282 GRIFFIN Terry 1 N 1* 2015 FL
2092 HARMOUR Russell 22 W 1 x EC Y 4* 17/12/16 FL
1991 HASTE George 5 Y 2* 2013 FL
2597 JOHNSON Phil 0 1 1 1 N 3 1 FL
1931 KERR Keith 18 W Y 1 11/03/20 FL
1534 KING Martin 25 EC 1 x L Y 4 12/11/19 FL
1147 LITTLE Terry 44 W EC Y 3* 28/10/18 FL
1091 LONG Chris 28 EC Y 1 08/10/19 FL
2100 MANN Ryan 44 EC & U25 1 x L Y 2 23/12/18 FL
0452 MARSHALL Ray 95 L & EC Y 4* 03/07/05 FL
2558 MORRISON Steve 1 N 2 09/11/21 FL
0473 MOSS Greg 60 W EC Y 4 21/01/20 FL
2199 MOSS Sam 23 L & EC & U 25 Y 4 09/02/20 FL
2533 NORRIS Brian 1 N 2 28/11/21 FL
2534 OSBORNE Roger 2 N 3 12/10/21 FL
1872 OVEL Eric 9 W 3 x EC Y 1* 2013 FL
2130 PARRIS Les 5 Y 2 14/03/18 FL
1675 PATERNOSTER Geoff 21 Y 2 13/10/19 FL
2131 PERRY Ken 27 Y 1 12/10/21 FL
2235 POND David 4 Y 2* 13/03/19 FL
2093 POOLEY Rob 11 Y 1 28/11/21 FL
2236 PRIOR Bob 7 Y 3 13/10/19 FL
2397 REYNOLDSON Bob 0 N 3* FL
1707 RIPPEY James 46 W L & EC Y 4 * 25/10/19 FL
1474 RYE David 11 W EC Y 3 * 2009 FL
1993 SAVILLE Graham 12 2 x EC Y 4 19/01/20 FL
2398 SIMS Brian 7 Y 4 09/11/21 FL
2535 SLATER Sid 2 N 2 09/11/21 FL
2132 SMITH Alan 16 Y 1 02/01/20 FL
1031 SMITH Trevor 13 Y 2* 2011 FL
2277 SPENCER Martin 4 1 x Cr Y 4 09/10/18 FL
0939 SQUIRE Andy 113 W L & EC Y 4* 25/10/19 FL
2598 TAPLIN Alan 0       N 3   FL
2200 TAYLOR Derek 0 N 2* FL
2047 THOMAS Bernard 8 Y 2* 03/02/17 FL
2559 TRUEB Nick 0 N 2* FL
2399 VANN David 5 Y 3 12/10/21 FL
1252 WALKER Rob 39 EC Y 4* 2013 FL
2094 WEATHERLEY John 10 Y 4 18/04/18 FL
1877 WENSLEY Hugh 11 Y 2 25/02/18 FL
2536 WOOD Kevin 3 N 2 12/10/21 FL

Selector – Ernie Brockman

Note: * indicates non-availability for County Friendly games.

Social, News & Weather

Contact Us

Any feedback, suggestions or issues with the site, just let us know.

Send a message

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us